Free Gas Cards Foundation
2026-10-22
ID: #1445270
Listed In : Charitable Trust
Business Description
Free Gas Cards Foundation — Fuel for families who need it most. We give free gas cards worth $100, $150 or $200 to eligible low-income households, once every 6 months. Apply online in about 5 minutes. No fees, ever. Helping families across the U.S. afford fuel for work, school, medical trips and daily life. Open Monday to Saturday 8:00 a.m.–10:00 p.m. EST and Sunday 8:00 a.m.–7:00 p.m. EST.
Business Hours
Monday : 08:00 - 22:00
Tuesday : 08:00 - 22:00
Wednesday : 08:00 - 22:00
Thursday : 08:00 - 22:00
Friday : 08:00 - 22:00
Saturday : 08:00 - 22:00
Sunday : 08:00 - 19:00
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Free Gas Cards Foundation located?
Free Gas Cards Foundation is located at 6233 W Thomas Rd, Phoenix, Arizona - 85033.
How can customers contact Free Gas Cards Foundation?
Customers can contact Free Gas Cards Foundation by phone at 1-800-633-6157.
Does Free Gas Cards Foundation have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Free Gas Cards Foundation is https://freegascards.org/.
Does Free Gas Cards Foundation provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Free Gas Cards Foundation via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Free Gas Cards Foundation?
Monday 08:00 - 22:00, Tuesday 08:00 - 22:00, Wednesday 08:00 - 22:00, Thursday 08:00 - 22:00, Friday 08:00 - 22:00, Saturday 08:00 - 22:00, Sunday 08:00 - 19:00.