Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Garden State Soapstone

2026-08-26

ID: #1404377

Listed In : Construction

Business Description

Garden State Soapstone™, Slate & Wood Countertops, was founded by Jay Tauber over 20 years ago. Jay Tauber is one of the foremost experts on soapstone, soapstone countertops, soapstone and slate sinks in the USA. Jay is involved in each and every project, working closely with our customers from choosing the slab, template and installation. Jay’s dedication is to customer satisfaction, with a passion and commitment to the customer. Located in North Brunswick, New Jersey, Garden State Soapstone™ is a leading fabricator of custom soapstone, custom soapstone countertops, slate countertop installation, soapstone and slate sinks, fireplace surrounds/hearths, wood countertops and more beautifying homes, inside and out, in New Jersey and throughout the Tri-State area. Don’t hesitate to email or call to make an appointment so that we can spend quality time with you as construction consultation and learn about the needs of your project.

Email: [email protected]

Website: https://www.gardenstatesoapstone.com

Business Hours

Monday : 00:00 - 12:00

Tuesday : 00:00 - 12:00

Wednesday : 00:00 - 12:00

Thursday : 00:00 - 12:00

Friday : 00:00 - 12:00

Saturday : 00:00 - 12:00

Sunday : 00:00 - 12:00

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Garden State Soapstone located?
Garden State Soapstone is located at 104 Davidsons Mill Road, North Brunswick, NJ.
How can customers contact Garden State Soapstone?
Customers can contact Garden State Soapstone by phone at 732 828 7000.
Does Garden State Soapstone have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Garden State Soapstone is https://www.gardenstatesoapstone.com.
Does Garden State Soapstone provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Garden State Soapstone via email at [email protected].
What are the business hours of Garden State Soapstone?
Monday 00:00 - 12:00, Tuesday 00:00 - 12:00, Wednesday 00:00 - 12:00, Thursday 00:00 - 12:00, Friday 00:00 - 12:00, Saturday 00:00 - 12:00, Sunday 00:00 - 12:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!