Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

https://www.guanglian-tech.com/200g-qsfp56/

1 month ago

ID: #485794

Listed In : Electronics

Business Description

Guanglian’s 200GBASE-SR4 optical transceiver module supports link lengths of up to 100m over multimode fiber (MMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802. 3bs and QSFP56 MSA standards. The 200 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and de-multiplexing of the eight wavelengths are managed within the device. It is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, proprietary Interconnections etc.
Product Features
COB (Chip on Board) packaging technology
Supports 200Gbps aggregate bit
Low Power Dissipation, Max 4.0W Each End
Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multi- mode fiber
Up to 100m transmission with OM4 multi- mode fiber
850nm VCSEL/PIN photo detector
Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~70℃
Application
200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
Data Center
HPC Interconnects
Proprietary Interconnections
Selection Guide: 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver
P/N Package Data Rate Interface Temp Reach Tx Optics Rx Optics
Laser Lambda Detector Lambda
OPTR-DA85S-C QSFP56 4*50Gb/s MPO 0-70 100m VCSEL 850nm PIN 850nm

No Review.

Please login / register to add your review.

Tags : 200g qsfp56