Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Lone Star Plumbing

2026-08-04

ID: #1388380

Listed In : Legal Services

Business Description

Lone Star Plumbing is the trusted emergency plumber in Austin, TX, providing fast, reliable, and professional 24 hour emergency plumbing services for residential and commercial properties. As a licensed and insured 24 hour plumber in Austin, our experienced team is available 24/7 to handle burst pipes, emergency leak repairs, sewer backups, clogged drains, water heater emergencies, slab leak repair, and other urgent plumbing issues. Whether you need a same day plumber in Austin, a dependable weekend plumber, or an after hours plumber, we respond quickly with advanced equipment and transparent pricing to restore your plumbing system with minimal disruption. Serving Austin and surrounding areas, including ZIP codes 78701 and 73344, Lone Star Plumbing is committed to delivering expert plumbing repair, drain cleaning, sewer line repair, water main repair, and emergency plumbing services backed by exceptional customer satisfaction. When you need a reliable local emergency plumber near you, trust Lone Star Plumbing for prompt service, quality workmanship, and dependable solutions available anytime, day or night

Keywords:
emergency plumber austin
emergency plumber austin tx
emergency plumbing austin
austin emergency plumber
austin tx emergency plumber
austin emergency plumbing
emergency plumbing services austin
best emergency plumber austin fast response time
emergency plumbing austin tx
emergency plumbing service austin

Services

Business Hours

Monday : Open 24 Hours

Tuesday : Open 24 Hours

Wednesday : Open 24 Hours

Thursday : Open 24 Hours

Friday : Open 24 Hours

Saturday : Open 24 Hours

Sunday : Open 24 Hours

Tags : Lone

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Lone Star Plumbing provide?
Lone Star Plumbing provides Lone Star.
Where is Lone Star Plumbing located?
Lone Star Plumbing is located at United State, Texas, Austin - 0000.
How can customers contact Lone Star Plumbing?
Customers can contact Lone Star Plumbing by phone at (325) 222-8081.
Does Lone Star Plumbing have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Lone Star Plumbing is https://lonestarplumbing.org/.
Does Lone Star Plumbing provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Lone Star Plumbing via email at [email protected].
Is Lone Star Plumbing active on social media?
Yes, Lone Star Plumbing is active on Facebook, Instagram.
What are the business hours of Lone Star Plumbing?
Monday Open 24 Hours, Tuesday Open 24 Hours, Wednesday Open 24 Hours, Thursday Open 24 Hours, Friday Open 24 Hours, Saturday Open 24 Hours, Sunday Open 24 Hours.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!