Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Sound FX Automotive

2026-10-09

ID: #1436016

Listed In : Auto Repair

Business Description

Sound FX Automotive has upgraded cars, trucks and boats on Delmarva since 1992. Our Bridgeville showroom is home to all of our paint protection film and Auto Spa work, including detailing and ceramic coating, plus truck and off-road builds, lift kits, wheels and tires. Certified techs install LLumar window tint, and we also handle remote starts, heated seats, Apple CarPlay, dash cams and car audio. We are an authorized Fisher snowplow dealer, and our commercial team outfits work trucks and vans with racks, shelving, liftgates, lighting and graphics under one roof. One crew, two showrooms: stop by here in Bridgeville or at our Lewes store. Financing is available, and loaner vehicles are offered first come, first served.

Business Hours

Monday : 08:30 - 18:00

Tuesday : 08:30 - 18:00

Wednesday : 08:30 - 18:00

Thursday : 08:30 - 18:00

Friday : 08:30 - 17:00

Saturday - Closed

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Sound FX Automotive provide?
Sound FX Automotive provides Window Tinting, paint protection film, Ceramic coating and detailing, Commercial truck and van upfitting, Truck accessories and lift kits.
Where is Sound FX Automotive located?
Sound FX Automotive is located at 7481 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, Delaware - 19933-3656.
How can customers contact Sound FX Automotive?
Customers can contact Sound FX Automotive by phone at (302) 337-4400.
Does Sound FX Automotive have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Sound FX Automotive is https://sound-fx.net/bridgeville-showroom/.
Is Sound FX Automotive active on social media?
Yes, Sound FX Automotive is active on Facebook, Instagram, YouTube.
What are the business hours of Sound FX Automotive?
Monday 08:30 - 18:00, Tuesday 08:30 - 18:00, Wednesday 08:30 - 18:00, Thursday 08:30 - 18:00, Friday 08:30 - 17:00, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!