Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

The Academy Eden Prairie

2026-10-14

ID: #1439647

Listed In : Education

Business Description

The Academy Eden Prairie is a certified affiliate martial arts academy of The Academy MN. Founded in 1992, The Academy MN is a world class Mixed Martial Arts team dedicated to the hard working and creative individual. We train people of all ages to reach their goals. Martial arts are a perfect vehicle for training body, mind, & spirit. We offer classes in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (BJJ), Muay Thai Kickboxing, and Mixed Martial Arts (MMA). We have beginner classes that you do not have to be in shape to do to build people up as well as advanced classes to take already skilled and/or fit people to the next level. Check us out by calling 952-377-8111 we'd love to hear from you!

Business Hours

Monday : 16:30 - 20:30

Tuesday : 06:40 - 20:30

Wednesday : 16:30 - 20:30

Thursday : 06:40 - 20:30

Friday : 16:30 - 20:30

Saturday : 08:30 - 12:30

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is The Academy Eden Prairie located?
The Academy Eden Prairie is located at 7501 Washington Avenue South, Minneapolis, Minnesota - 55439.
How can customers contact The Academy Eden Prairie?
Customers can contact The Academy Eden Prairie by phone at +1 952-377-8111.
Does The Academy Eden Prairie have an official website?
Yes, the official website of The Academy Eden Prairie is http://academyedenprairie.com/.
What are the business hours of The Academy Eden Prairie?
Monday 16:30 - 20:30, Tuesday 06:40 - 20:30, Wednesday 16:30 - 20:30, Thursday 06:40 - 20:30, Friday 16:30 - 20:30, Saturday 08:30 - 12:30, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!