Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Lamberson & Malott Eye Center

2026-08-23

ID: #1401947

Listed In : Eye Care

Business Description

The leading provider of quality vision care products and personalized optometric services in New Castle. Since 1977, Lamberson & Malott Eye Center has been the leader and preferred provider of quality vision care products and personalized optometric services to our patients in New Castle and the surrounding areas. Our experienced doctor and staff offer comprehensive vision examinations and specialize in the diagnosis and treatment of a wide array of eye diseases, conditions, and problems. In our mission to provide the best eye care services possible, our doctors use only the most advanced, state-of-the-art diagnostic technology and eye care products available.

Business Hours

Monday : 07:30 - 16:00

Tuesday : 07:30 - 17:00

Wednesday : 07:30 - 18:00

Thursday : 07:30 - 16:00

Friday - Closed

Saturday - Closed

Sunday - Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Lamberson & Malott Eye Center located?
Lamberson & Malott Eye Center is located at 375 Trojan Lane, New Castle, Indiana - 47362.
How can customers contact Lamberson & Malott Eye Center?
Customers can contact Lamberson & Malott Eye Center by phone at +1 765-521-0675.
Does Lamberson & Malott Eye Center have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Lamberson & Malott Eye Center is https://www.visionsource-lmeyecenter.com/.
Is Lamberson & Malott Eye Center active on social media?
Yes, Lamberson & Malott Eye Center is active on LinkedIn.
What are the business hours of Lamberson & Malott Eye Center?
Monday 07:30 - 16:00, Tuesday 07:30 - 17:00, Wednesday 07:30 - 18:00, Thursday 07:30 - 16:00, Friday Closed, Saturday Closed, Sunday Closed.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!