Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Petvacx Animal Hospital

2026-08-03

ID: #1386870

Listed In : Veterinary Clinics

Business Description

Petvacx Animal Hospital and Mobile Veterinary Services were founded in 1982, with the mission of providing convenient and affordable mobile care. Petvacx was the first mobile veterinary clinic in its area. In 1989 Petvacx expanded by opening its full-service animal hospital in Rockville, Maryland. Petvacx continues to be a one-of-a-kind animal hospital that works with pet parents to practice individualized, compassionate, holistic veterinary medicine for each of our feline and canine patients. We are proud to be a Fear Free Certified Veterinary Practice!

Business Hours:
Mon: 08:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 20:00
Tue: 08:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00
Wed: 08:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00
Thu: 08:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00
Fri: 08:00 - 13:00, 14:00 - 17:00
Sat: 08:00 - 13:00
Sun: Closed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Petvacx Animal Hospital located?
Petvacx Animal Hospital is located at 14636 Rothgeb Drive, Side entrance, Rockville, Maryland - 20850.
How can customers contact Petvacx Animal Hospital?
Customers can contact Petvacx Animal Hospital by phone at +1 301-838-9506.
Does Petvacx Animal Hospital have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Petvacx Animal Hospital is https://www.petvacx.com/.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!