Sorry! JavaScript is disabled in your browser. To get the best user experience on our website you should enable it.

Sea Cliff Manor

2026-09-30

ID: #1429500

Listed In : Wedding

Business Description

Nestled atop the scenic shores of the Long Island Sound, just 28 miles from New York City, Sea Cliff Manor offers a captivating blend of historic charm, Gatsby-era elegance, and personalized hospitality. Our iconic mansion, once known as Sans Souci, is exclusively yours—hosting only one event at a time—to ensure your celebration unfolds in absolute privacy with refined style and lasting memories.

Business Hours

Monday : 11:00 - 19:00

Tuesday : 11:00 - 19:00

Wednesday : 11:00 - 19:00

Thursday : 11:00 - 19:00

Friday : 11:00 - 19:00

Saturday : 11:00 - 19:00

Sunday : 11:00 - 19:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Sea Cliff Manor provide?
Sea Cliff Manor provides Wedding Venue, catering hall.
Where is Sea Cliff Manor located?
Sea Cliff Manor is located at 395 Prospect Ave, Sea Cliff, NY - 11579.
How can customers contact Sea Cliff Manor?
Customers can contact Sea Cliff Manor by phone at 516-671-0200.
Does Sea Cliff Manor have an official website?
Yes, the official website of Sea Cliff Manor is https://seacliffmanor.com/.
Does Sea Cliff Manor provide email support?
Yes, customers can contact Sea Cliff Manor via email at [email protected].
Is Sea Cliff Manor active on social media?
Yes, Sea Cliff Manor is active on Facebook, Instagram.
What are the business hours of Sea Cliff Manor?
Monday 11:00 - 19:00, Tuesday 11:00 - 19:00, Wednesday 11:00 - 19:00, Thursday 11:00 - 19:00, Friday 11:00 - 19:00, Saturday 11:00 - 19:00, Sunday 11:00 - 19:00.

This listing has not yet been reviewed. Be the first to share your feedback!